Call Us Send Us a Message

Rolex Day-Date

Rolex Day-Date watches or more commonly known as “The President” have set a lot of examples for the watchmaking industry. The timepiece has become famous among watch enthusiasts for all the right reasons. Here’s why you should also pick one up.

Read More
Last updated: September 3, 2026 By

Rolex Day-Date Collection

29 results found

for Day-Date

Price
Case & Dial
Gender
Condition
Filter
Filter
  • Price
  • Case & Dial
  • Gender
  • Condition & Papers
  • Availability
  • Year of Production

Price

AED 0 AED 2000000
AED
AED
to AED32,000 AED32,000 - AED50,000 AED50,000 - AED85,000 AED85,000 - AED240,000 from AED240,000

Case & Dial

Dial Color

Case Material

Case Diameter

Gender

Gender

Conditions & Papers

Condition

Box & Papers

Availability

Year of Production

1950 2026
Rolex Day Date 40 Rose Gold Chocolate Motif Product
Rolex Day Date 40 Rose Gold Choco Dial (2)

Rolex

Day-Date 40mm 2018 - very good

AED 149,900

Watch with original box and papers

Rolex Day-Date 40 White Gold with Blue Roman Dial
Rolex Day Date White Gold Blue Dial 2

Rolex

Day-Date 40mm 2019 - very good

AED 134,900

Watch with original box and papers

Rolex Day-Date 40 Olive RG
Rolex Day-Date 40 Olive RG

Rolex

Day-Date 40mm 2021 - unworn

Sold

Watch with original box and papers

Rolex Day-Date 40 Olive RG
Rolex Day Date 40 Olive Rose Gold (2)

Rolex

Day-Date 40mm 2021 - very good

Sold

Watch with original box and papers

Rolex Day Date 41 Silver Diamonds (1)
Rolex Day Date 41 Silver Diamonds (2)

Rolex

Day-Date 41mm 2012 - very good

Sold

Watch with original box and papers

Rolex Day-Date 40 Olive RG
Rolex Day Date 40 Olive (2)

Rolex

Day-Date 40mm 2023 - very good

Sold

Watch with original box and papers

Rolex Day-Date 40 Automatic Blue
Rolex Day-Date 40

Rolex

Day-Date 40mm 2022 - new

Sold

Watch with original box and papers

Rolex Day Date 40 diamonds
Rolex Day-Date 40 Yellow Gold With Diamonds Black dial 228398TBR

Rolex

Day-Date 40mm 2021 - new

Sold

Watch with original box and papers

Rolex Day-Date Rose Gold Chocolate Index Product
Rolex Day Date 40 Rose Gold Choco (2)

Rolex

Day-Date 40mm 2023 - very good

Sold

Watch with original box and papers

Rolex Day Date 36 RG White Roman Product
Rolex Day Date 36 Rose Gold White Dial (2)

Rolex

Day-Date 36mm 2021 - very good

Sold

Watch with original box and papers

Rolex Day Date Green Roman Yellow Gold
Rolex Day Date YG Green Roman (2)

Rolex

Day-Date 40mm 2024 - very good

Sold

Watch with original box and papers

Rolex Day-Date 40 White Gold with Blue Roman Dial
Rolex Day Date Blue Roman (2)

Rolex

Day-Date 40mm 2024 - very good

Sold

Watch with original box and papers

Rolex Day-Date 40 Olive RG
Rolex Day-Date Rose Gold Olive Roman (2)

Rolex

Day-Date 40mm 2024 - very good

Sold

Watch with original box and papers

Rolex Day Date Arabic Olive
Rolex Day Date Arabic (2)

Rolex

Day-Date 40mm 2024 - very good

Sold

Watch with original box and papers

Rolex Day Date Arabic
Rolex Day Date Arabic

Rolex

Day-Date 40mm 2023 - very good

Sold

Watch with original box and papers

Rolex Day-Date Rose Gold Chocolate Index Product
Rolex Day-Date Rose Gold Chocolate Index Product

Rolex

Day-Date 40mm 2023 - unworn

Sold

Watch with original box and papers

Rolex Day Date Rose Gold Sundust Roman Product
Rolex Day date Sundust Roman (2)

Rolex

Day-Date 40mm 2022 - unworn

Sold

Watch with original box and papers

Rolex Day-Date 40 Olive RG
Rolex Day Date Rose Gold Olive 8

Rolex

Day-Date 40mm 2024 - very good

Sold

Watch with original box and papers

Rolex DayDate Black Motif
Rolex Day Date 40 Yellow Gold Black Motif

Rolex

Day-Date 40mm 2021 - very good

Sold

Watch with original box and papers

Rolex day-date diamond 41mm product
Rolex Day-Date II Diamond

Rolex

Day-Date 41mm 2012 - very good

Sold

Watch with original box and papers

Rolex Day-Date 40 Olive RG
Rolex Day Date Rose Olive 2

Rolex

Day-Date 40mm 2023 - very good

Sold

Watch with original box and papers

Exclusive
Rolex Day-Date 40 Automatic Rose Gold
Rolex Day-Date 40

Rolex

Day-Date 40mm 2022 - new

Sold

Watch with original box and papers

Rolex Day Date Platinum Smooth Product
Rolex Day Date Platinum Ice Blue (2)

Rolex

Day-Date 40mm 2021 - very good

Sold

Watch with original box and papers

Rolex Day-Date Sundust product
Rolex Day Date Sundust 8

Rolex

Day-Date 40mm 2024 - unworn

Sold

Watch with original box and papers

Rolex Day Date Rose Gold Chocolate

Rolex

Day-Date 40mm 2018 - very good

Sold

Watch with original box and papers

Rolex Day-Date Sundust product
Rolex Day-Date 40 Rose Gold Sundust Fluted bezel

Rolex

Day-Date 40mm 2022 - unworn

Sold

Watch with original box and papers

Rolex Day Date 40 Green Roman WG Product
Rolex Day Date Olive Green White Gold 2

Rolex

Day-Date 40mm 2017 - very good

Sold

Watch with original box and papers

Rolex-Day-Date-40-Rose-Gold-Choco-Roman-Product
Rolex-Day-Date-40-Rose-Gold-Choco-Roman-Product

Rolex

Day-Date 40mm 2024 - unworn

Sold

Watch with original box and papers

Rolex Day Date Arabic
Rolex Day Date Arabic

Rolex

Day-Date 40mm 2024 - unworn

Sold

Watch with original box and papers

Rolex Day-Date – The President

Rolex first introduced the Day-Date in the year 1956. The design of the watch was much inspired by the iconic Rolex Datejust. But what sets this one apart is the day functionality, which clearly reads the day of the week at the 12 o’clock mark. It also had a date indicator placed on the 3 o’clock mark.

Rolex Day Date collection

The first Rolex Day-Date watch was introduced in references 6510 and 6511. While the former came with a domed bezel, the latter featured the iconic fluted bezel. The flagship watch was only available in 18-carat gold and platinum material choices. Within just a period of one year, Rolex introduced its successor, the Day-Date reference 6611. The newer model came with the updated Caliber 1055 movement. This introduced the free-sprung balance with micro-stella adjustment.

Rolex Day-Date watches also introduced the President bracelet, which we have now come to love so much. The bracelet was initially not named President. Though the Swiss watch manufacturer used the word ‘President’ in some of the watch’s advertisements in 1966, it was not clear whether they were referring to the watch or just the bracelet.

President bracelet was a fusion of the Oyster bracelet and the iconic Jubilee bracelet. The Rolex Presidential bracelet had larger and heavier semi-circular links that mimicked portions of the Jubilee bracelet. But they were arranged in the same staggered setup as you would see on an Oyster bracelet.

Current Rolex Day-Date catalog

Assuming you are out there searching for a pristine Day-Date, you have a lot of choices. From the case size to the materials, there are a considerable amount of choices to make. Rolex has not added numerous choices to confound you however this is to give clients a more extensive decision.

Day Date watches

Here are the choices you need to browse through to get the exact watch you really want:

Case size

When you arrange a Rolex Day-Date, the main thing you ought to be clear about is the case size. This thoroughly relies upon one’s wrist size and personal preference. The Day-Date is available in two sizes, 36mm and 40mm.

Materials and Bracelet

The Day-Date lineup comes in a variety of material options. It is available in platinum, white gold, rose gold and yellow gold. Since it is considered as a flagship model made for the elite, the watch was never introduced in Stainless Steel. In terms of the bracelet, you can get the Day-Date only with the President bracelet. But, depending on your other choices, you might be able to get the Rolex Presidential bracelet with diamonds set on it.

Dial and Bezel

Rolex Day-Date watches come with a Fluted or a Diamond-set bezel. The platinum models of the past featured a smooth bezel. Since the Platinum models and the White Gold models had a close resemblance to each other, due to the silver-toned look, the best way to differentiate between them was the bezel. The white gold model had a fluted bezel whereas the platinum one had a smooth one.

rolex day date white gold

One not only gets a variety of color options to choose from but you also get to pick between exotic materials such as coral, onyx, mother-of-pearl, meteorite, malachite, lapis lazuli, burl wood, and more.’’

Recently, Rolex also added two feature dials with a striking, concentric gradient pattern for the 36mm model.

In 2019, Rolex unveiled new Day-Date 36 models where two feature dials with a striking concentric gradient pattern. These green ombre dial and brown ombre dial options are embellished with diamond indexes, which include baguette-cut diamonds at six and nine that sit alongside brilliant-cut diamonds for the remaining hour markers. Rolex also introduced some new decorative stone dials fashioned from turquoise or pink opal, where the Roman numerals VI and IX are set with diamonds.

Testimonials

Posted on Google Google
Ahmed Alsoori profile picture
Ahmed Alsoori
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5
A Dream Come True – The Rolex Hulk! I recently purchased the iconic Rolex Submariner “Hulk” from WatchMaestro, and I honestly can’t put into words how thrilled I am. Owning this timepiece has been a dream of mine for years, and finally getting it feels truly surreal. From the vibrant green dial to the flawless craftsmanship, every detail is simply perfect. It’s bold, elegant, and unmistakably a symbol of timeless excellence. With so many fakes circulating in the market, I was extremely cautious about where to buy it. Thankfully, I found WatchMaestro—a genuine, trustworthy store that not only had the authentic Hulk in pristine unworn condition, but also provided exceptional service, transparency, and expert knowledge. I felt confident and reassured from the very first interaction. If you’re searching for a real, authentic timepiece with complete peace of mind, WatchMaestro is the place to go. They don’t just sell Rolexes—they also offer a stunning selection of luxury watches from Audemars Piguet, Patek Philippe, Richard Mille, and more. This place made my dream come true—and I couldn’t be more grateful. Highly recommended!
Posted on Google Google
Simmie profile picture
Simmie
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5
Kevin & Ian are the easiest guys to deal with very helpful and knowledgeable. Would definitely recommend ☺️
Posted on Google Google
Mark profile picture
Mark
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5
Huge thanks to Iain at WatchMaestro for helping me sell my watch seamlessly. Professional, efficient, and genuinely a pleasure to deal with from start to finish. Highly recommend if you’re looking for a smooth, trustworthy experience.
Posted on Google Google
Pierre-Marie Hinden profile picture
Pierre-Marie Hinden
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5
Great experience dealing with Ian and Kevin, very good deal of the week. I love my new watch. Thank you very much Watch Maestro team.
Posted on Google Google
nathan kernaghan profile picture
nathan kernaghan
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5
Superb service and trusted by so many people I know.
Posted on Google Google
John._. profile picture
John._.
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5
Services is amazing. Just took amazing watch from this shop. Brand new, best price in the market
Posted on Google Google
Thomas Harrison profile picture
Thomas Harrison
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5
Trustworthy, reliable, quick and my go to guys in Dubai for any luxury watch
Posted on Google Google
Roberto I. profile picture
Roberto I.
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5
It was a pleasure buying my Rolex Watch at WatchMaestro. The whole team is very friendly and they take time for the customer. Especially Iain helped me a lot and I appreciate. I will come again for the next watch. Thank you and all the best for your business.

Frequently asked questions about Rolex Day-Date

Which president wore the Rolex Day-Date?

U.S. President Lyndon B. was often seen wearing a Rolex Day-Date.

Where can I buy the Rolex Day-Date in Dubai?

If you are looking to purchase a Rolex Day-Date, you can head over to WatchMaestro. While we have dozens of watches in our portfolio, if there is a particular model that you need, we can source it for you.

Can I sell my Rolex Day-Date watch in Dubai?

Yes. You can easily sell your Rolex Day-Date at WatchMaestro and get the best possible price for it.

How can I get my Rolex Day-Date watch customized?

With WatchMaestro, you can not only buy or sell watches but also get your Rolex Day-Date serviced or customized.

Which is the most expensive Rolex Day-Date ever sold?

Jack Nicklaus Rolex Day-Date was the most expensive Day-Date model ever sold. The timepiece was sold for $1.22 million (roughly AED 4.48 million) at an auction in 2019.

How much does a Rolex Day-Date cost?

The retail price of a Rolex Day Date starts at $28,350 (roughly AED 104,000).

Browse our catalogue

Top Searches
This site is registered on wpml.org as a development site. Switch to a production site key to remove this banner.